Contacts policy

INFORMATION ON THE COMPILATION OF THE CONTACT FORM REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO ART. 13 REGULATION (EU) 2016/679

 

Pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Qura Srl with headquarters in Mirandola at Via di Mezzo 23, 41037, (MO) Fiscal Code and VAT number IT03663360364, PEC qurasrl@legalmail.it as Data Controller, informs users of the methods of processing personal data deriving from the compilation deriving from the insertion of their data in the “contact” section.

Data controller

The data controller is Qura Srl with headquarters in Mirandola at Via di Mezzo 23, 41037, (MO) Fiscal Code and VAT number IT03663360364, PEC qurasrl@legalmail.it

Data Protection Officer 

The data controller has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) who can be contacted at the email address legal@lawfirmstudio.it 

Interested

Users of internet services interested in contacting the Data Controller via the contact form on the website www.quramed.com  

Data processed

The data processed are those entered marked with an asterisk in the Contact Form above, data of a common nature such as contact identification data such as name and surname and personal e-mail as well as those necessary to communicate the reason for the request.

The data collected are only those strictly necessary for the fulfillment requested, respecting the principle of minimization established by the Art. 5 of the European Regulation.

Data not marked with an asterisk such as telephone number, city and the boutique to contact are possible and not mandatory for sending the request.

Purpose of the treatment

The personal data entered in the registration form , sent by choice of the user and voluntarily will be used to reply to the requests submitted by the user or in order to fulfill the contact requested by the form itself. The computer systems of this process foresee the use of the mail configured in a way to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information.

Nature of the conferment and legal basis of the treatment

The provision of data is mandatory to meet the user’s request, the legal basis of the treatment is found in the art. 6 lett. b) of the EU Reg. 679/2016 the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party.

Processing methods

The data processing is carried out through IT procedures or in any case electronic means and paper supports by subjects, internal or external, specifically appointed and authorized for this and committed to confidentiality. The data is processed and stored with tools suitable for guaranteeing its security, integrity and confidentiality through the adoption of adequate security measures as required by law.

Storage times

The data will be kept for five years from the transmission of the contact request.

Communication, diffusion, transfer

The collected data will not be disclosed, sold or exchanged with third parties without the express consent of the interested party, except for any communications to authorized third parties – committed to confidentiality or in the case appointed as data controllers pursuant to art. 28 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. The complete and updated list of data processors is available, upon request, through the methods indicated in this information. The data may be communicated to the competent authorities, according to the terms of the law.

There is no data transfer outside the European Union.

Rights of the interested parties

At any time, the interested parties have the right to access their personal data, to request its rectification, updating and relative cancellation

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have at any time the right to request access to the data and their rectification, cancellation of the same, limitation of treatment, the right to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability. data; they also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (hereinafter the link of the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data: https://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/footer/contatti ).

The Data Controller has created a policy for the exercise of the rights of data subjects which can be consulted at the following link. 

Methods of exercising rights

Requests can be exercised, subject to identification of the interested party by sending:

This supplements the “Privacy Policy” of this site which may be subject to updates.