Work with us policy

INFORMATION SECTION WORK WITH US

Pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Qura Srl with headquarters in Mirandola at Via di Mezzo 23, 41037, (MO) Fiscal Code and VAT number IT03663360364, PEC qurasrl@legalmail.it and as Data Controller, informs users of the methods of processing personal data deriving from the compilation deriving from the insertion of their data in the “contact” section.

Data controller

Qura Srl with headquarters in Mirandola at Via di Mezzo 23, 41037, (MO) Fiscal Code and VAT number IT03663360364, PEC qurasrl@legalmail.it

Data Protection Officer 

The data controller has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) who can be contacted at the email address legal@lawfirmstudio.it

Data type

The data processed are those entered in the Work with us section, i.e. identification data such as name and surname, contact details such as telephone and personal email and any other information present in the attached Curriculum vitae . These include information relating to:

  1. educational qualifications, professional experience, skills, abilities and competences essential to fill the role you have chosen or for any position that we deem to offer you;
  2. the owner may also process particular data ex . art. 9 lett. b) of EU Regulation 679/2016 relating to your person for the purposes strictly necessary for the recruitment if it is essential for the procedure itself.

Purpose of the treatment

Your data will be processed in order to carry out personnel selection activities. The processing is necessary to respond to your application or to offer you a new proposal at a later time should your profile be deemed suitable for our needs.

Legal basis of the treatment

The legal basis for data processing is represented by the fulfillment of pre-contractual obligations, as identified by art. 6 lett. b) of EU Regulation 679/2016. The legal basis for the processing of particular data is represented by the art. 9 par. 2 lett. b) of EU Regulation 679/2016 as the processing is necessary to fulfill the obligations and exercise the specific rights of the data controller or of the data subject in the field of labor law and social security and social protection, to the extent that it is authorized by Union or Member State law or by a collective agreement under the law of the Member States, in the presence of appropriate guarantees for the fundamental rights and interests of the data subject.

The provision of data is mandatory, failing which it will not be possible to proceed with the selection of the application.

Data Recipients

The data may be disclosed to employees and collaborators of the Data Controller who will be able to process your data in compliance with the instructions given by the Data Controller himself.

Your personal data may be processed by third parties who collaborate with the Data Controller for the same purposes. These subjects may, depending on the case, operate as independent Data Controllers or specifically appointed Data Processors.

Data transfer

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations.

Data Retention

The personal data you provide will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the pursuit of the purposes highlighted and in any case for a period not exceeding 24 months: upon expiry of this term, your data will be cancelled.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to articles 13, paragraph 2, and from 15 to 21 of the Regulation, we inform you that with regards to the processing of your personal data, you may exercise the following rights:

  1. Right to obtain access to personal data and the following information:
  • confirmation that personal data is being processed or not;
  • the purposes of the processing;
  • the categories of personal data;
  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed;
  • if the data are not collected from the interested party, all available information on their origin the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling;
  • a copy of the personal data being processed.
  1. Right to rectification and integration of personal data.
  2. Right to erasure of data (“right to be forgotten”) if one of the following reasons exists:
  • the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
  • the data subject withdraws consent to data processing and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
  • the interested party opposes the processing and there is no overriding legitimate reason to proceed with the processing;
  • the personal data have been processed unlawfully;
  • personal data must be deleted to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the data controller is subject.

If the data controller has made personal data public and is obliged to delete them, he must inform the other data controllers who process personal data of the request to delete any link, copy or reproduction of his data.

  1. Right to limitation of treatment in the event that:
  • the interested party disputes the accuracy of the personal data, for the period necessary for the data controller to verify the accuracy of such personal data;
  • the processing is unlawful and the interested party opposes the cancellation of personal data and instead requests that their use be limited;
  • although the data controller no longer needs it for processing purposes, personal data are necessary for the data subject to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court;
  • the interested party has opposed the processing, pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate reasons of the data controller with respect to those of the interested party.
  1. Right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority www.garanteprivacy.it .
  2. Right to data portability of the interested party or the right to receive, in a structured format, in common use and readable by an automatic device, the personal data concerning him provided to a data controller and possibly transmit them to another data controller, if the processing is based on consent or on a contract and is carried out by automated means. Where technically possible, the interested party has the right to obtain direct transmission of data from one data controller to another.
  3. Right to object at any time to the processing of personal data, including profiling, in particular in the event that:
  • the processing takes place on the basis of the legitimate interest of the owner, subject to the explanation of the reasons for the opposition;
  • personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes.
  1. Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, except in cases where the decision is necessary for the conclusion or execution of a contract between the interested party and a data controller, is authorized by the Union or Member State law to which the data controller is subject or is based on the explicit consent of the data subject.

The Data Controller has created a policy for the exercise of the rights of data subjects which can be consulted at the following link. 

Methods of exercising rights

Requests can be exercised, subject to identification of the interested party by sending: